Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
TTT 2020 has ended
Create Your Own Event
TTT 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
30 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
Energizers
Everyone
Speed Geeking
Staff Only
Audience
All Faculty
Any Faculty & Staff
Any Staff
Elementary School Faculty & Staff
High School Faculty & Staff
Middle School Faculty & Staff
Area
Virtual Learning
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
60 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, February 24
1:45pm PST
A Multilingual Approach to International Education: Infusing home language(s) across ISKL
MPR 2/3 (MS Spine, Level 2)
Joris Van den Bosch
Basics of Painting
MS Art 2 (MS Wing, Level 4) - Nevdon Jamgochian & Will Simmonds' Classroom
Nevdon Jamgochian
Conferring: The Heartbeat of Literacy Block
MPR 4 (ES Spine, Level 2)
Joel Jr Llaban
Failing Forward with Finesse
ES G4 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 2, Level 3) - Joni Kerr's Classroom
Joni Kerr
Get the most out of your data: Pivot Tables in Google Sheets
MPR 5/6 (ES Spine, Level 1)
Brian Candler
GOFMX: How It Works?
MPR 1 (HS Spine, Level 1)
Siti Zafirah • Krystle van Dijk • Ritammal Muthiah @ Stephen • Indran Sadasivam • Izyan Nadirah • IRMAN BIN ABDUL MALIK
Repurpose your bling!
HS Visual Art 3 (HS Wing 2, Level 3) - Jo Tilton's Classroom
Jo Tilton
Taking Social Media Worthy Pictures
HS Faculty & Staff Lounge (HS Spine, Level 1)
Mushamir Mustafa
We're all TOK Teachers
HS English 8 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Lisa Jensen-Hengstler's Classroom
Lisa Jensen-Hengstler
Timezone
TTT 2020
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Venue
International School of Kuala Lumpur
Sort schedule by Venue
Big Swimming Pool (MS/HS, Activities Complex)
ES Canteen (ES Spine, Level 3)
ES Climbing Gym (ES Spine, Level 1)
ES Cookery - close to Prep Senior playground (ES Prep Senior, Ground Level)
ES G1 Classroom 3 (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Araceli Arismendi's Classroom
ES G1 EAL Room (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Evelyn Chang's Classroom
ES G2 Classroom 5 (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Graeme George's Classroom
ES G2 Classroom 7 (ES Wing 2, Level 1) - Alex Lancia's Classroom
ES G2 LR Room (ES Wing 2, Level 1) - Franny Bakker's Classroom
ES G3 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 2, Level 2) - Jen Hardie's Classroom
ES G3 Classroom 7 (ES Wing 2, Level 2) - Adam Call's Classroom
ES G4 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 2, Level 3) - Joni Kerr's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 3 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Jennifer Vincent's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Andy Shaw's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 5 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Lauren Cuellar's Classroom
ES G5 LR Room (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Amy Schneider's Classroom
ES Makerspace (ES Wing 1, Level 2)
ES Movement Room (ES Spine, Ground Floor)
ES PS Classroom 2 (ES Wing 1 Level UG) - Karien Hoogenboezem's Classroom
ES Swimming Pool (ES Activities, Ground Floor)
ES Teaching & Learning Collab Room (ES Spine, Level 2)
ES Turf Field
ES: MPR 5/6, MS: MPR 2/3, HS: MPR 1
HS English 15 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Grant Venables' Classroom
HS English 4 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Tina Casey's Classroom
HS English 8 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Lisa Jensen-Hengstler's Classroom
HS English 9 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Caroline Tan's Classroom
HS Faculty & Staff Lounge (HS Spine, Level 1)
HS Music Tech (HS Spine, Level 3) - Dan Miles' Classroom
HS Science Epson Lounge (HS Wing 2, Level 1)
HS Social Studies 1 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Paul Hengstler's Classroom
HS Social Studies 10 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Matt Bornstein-Grove's Classroom
HS Social Studies 11 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Matt Popovich's Classroom
HS Social Studies 2 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Julie Jonsson's Classroom
HS Social Studies 6 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Becky Naughton's Classroom
HS Support Services 2 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Rebecca Leech's Classroom
HS Visual Art 3 (HS Wing 2, Level 3) - Jo Tilton's Classroom
Melawati Theatre (Admin Spine, Level 1)
MPR 1 (HS Spine, Level 1)
MPR 1, MPR 2/3, MPR 5/6
MPR 2/3 (MS Spine, Level 2)
MPR 4 (ES Spine, Level 2)
MPR 5/6 (ES Spine, Level 1)
MS Art 2 (MS Wing, Level 4) - Nevdon Jamgochian & Will Simmonds' Classroom
MS Art Room 1 (MS Wing, Level 4) - Meg Baxter & Nevdon Jamgochian's Classroom
MS Dance Room (MS Spine, Level 3)
MS Food Tech (MS Wing, Level 4)
MS G7 Humanities 1 (MS Wing, Level 2) - Abena Baiden's Classroom
MS G8 EAL Room (MS Wing, Level 3) - Christine Baker's Classroom
MS G8 Humanities 3 (MS Wing, Level 3) - Janet Pohl's Classroom
MS/HS Cafeteria (HS Wing 2, Ground Floor)
Outside Melawati Theatre (ES Spine, Level 1)
RBG Theatre (Theatre Area, Ground Floor)
Staff: MS/HS Cafeteria Faculty: Respective Divisional Debrief Location
The Jungle (Activities Complex, Level 1)
Filter By Type
30 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
Energizers
Everyone
Speed Geeking
Staff Only
Audience
All Faculty
Any Faculty & Staff
Any Staff
Elementary School Faculty & Staff
High School Faculty & Staff
Middle School Faculty & Staff
Area
Virtual Learning
Recently Active Attendees
Joris Van den Bosch
Geetha Nadaraj
Rebeca Osthoff
Su-Yen Chan
Wendy Wong-Teo
Haw Yinn Wai
Will Simmonds
Nalini Krishnan
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(60 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, February 24
Venue
Big Swimming Pool (MS/HS, Activities Complex)
ES Canteen (ES Spine, Level 3)
ES Climbing Gym (ES Spine, Level 1)
ES Cookery - close to Prep Senior playground (ES Prep Senior, Ground Level)
ES G1 Classroom 3 (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Araceli Arismendi's Classroom
ES G1 EAL Room (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Evelyn Chang's Classroom
ES G2 Classroom 5 (ES Wing 1, Level 1) - Graeme George's Classroom
ES G2 Classroom 7 (ES Wing 2, Level 1) - Alex Lancia's Classroom
ES G2 LR Room (ES Wing 2, Level 1) - Franny Bakker's Classroom
ES G3 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 2, Level 2) - Jen Hardie's Classroom
ES G3 Classroom 7 (ES Wing 2, Level 2) - Adam Call's Classroom
ES G4 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 2, Level 3) - Joni Kerr's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 3 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Jennifer Vincent's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 4 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Andy Shaw's Classroom
ES G5 Classroom 5 (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Lauren Cuellar's Classroom
ES G5 LR Room (ES Wing 1, Level 3) - Amy Schneider's Classroom
ES Makerspace (ES Wing 1, Level 2)
ES Movement Room (ES Spine, Ground Floor)
ES PS Classroom 2 (ES Wing 1 Level UG) - Karien Hoogenboezem's Classroom
ES Swimming Pool (ES Activities, Ground Floor)
ES Teaching & Learning Collab Room (ES Spine, Level 2)
ES Turf Field
ES: MPR 5/6, MS: MPR 2/3, HS: MPR 1
HS English 15 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Grant Venables' Classroom
HS English 4 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Tina Casey's Classroom
HS English 8 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Lisa Jensen-Hengstler's Classroom
HS English 9 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Caroline Tan's Classroom
HS Faculty & Staff Lounge (HS Spine, Level 1)
HS Music Tech (HS Spine, Level 3) - Dan Miles' Classroom
HS Science Epson Lounge (HS Wing 2, Level 1)
HS Social Studies 1 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Paul Hengstler's Classroom
HS Social Studies 10 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Matt Bornstein-Grove's Classroom
HS Social Studies 11 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Matt Popovich's Classroom
HS Social Studies 2 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Julie Jonsson's Classroom
HS Social Studies 6 (HS Wing 1, Level 1) - Becky Naughton's Classroom
HS Support Services 2 (HS Wing 1, Level 2) - Rebecca Leech's Classroom
HS Visual Art 3 (HS Wing 2, Level 3) - Jo Tilton's Classroom
Melawati Theatre (Admin Spine, Level 1)
MPR 1 (HS Spine, Level 1)
MPR 1, MPR 2/3, MPR 5/6
MPR 2/3 (MS Spine, Level 2)
MPR 4 (ES Spine, Level 2)
MPR 5/6 (ES Spine, Level 1)
MS Art 2 (MS Wing, Level 4) - Nevdon Jamgochian & Will Simmonds' Classroom
MS Art Room 1 (MS Wing, Level 4) - Meg Baxter & Nevdon Jamgochian's Classroom
MS Dance Room (MS Spine, Level 3)
MS Food Tech (MS Wing, Level 4)
MS G7 Humanities 1 (MS Wing, Level 2) - Abena Baiden's Classroom
MS G8 EAL Room (MS Wing, Level 3) - Christine Baker's Classroom
MS G8 Humanities 3 (MS Wing, Level 3) - Janet Pohl's Classroom
MS/HS Cafeteria (HS Wing 2, Ground Floor)
Outside Melawati Theatre (ES Spine, Level 1)
RBG Theatre (Theatre Area, Ground Floor)
Staff: MS/HS Cafeteria Faculty: Respective Divisional Debrief Location
The Jungle (Activities Complex, Level 1)
Session Type
30 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty)
60 mins Workshop (Faculty & Staff)
Energizers
Everyone
Speed Geeking
Staff Only
Other Filters
Audience
All Faculty
Any Faculty & Staff
Any Staff
Elementary School Faculty & Staff
High School Faculty & Staff
Middle School Faculty & Staff
Area
Virtual Learning